RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR-KYQ AC SPECIAL (02551) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR-KYQ AC SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02551
Advertisement

02551 Ypr-kyq Ac Special is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Ypr-kyq Ac Special covers total journey of 3025 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 14:30 it arrives at Kamakhya. 02551 Ypr-kyq Ac Special has total 28 stopping station like VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), MIDNAPORE (MDN), KISHANGANJ (KNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02551 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR-KYQ AC SPECIAL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3025Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 54 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

YPR-KYQ AC SPECIAL - 02551 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1913 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2068 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2110 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2152 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2269 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2391 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2536 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2623 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2749 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2768 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2875 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2984 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3025 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR-KYQ AC SPECIAL depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR-KYQ AC SPECIAL (02551) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time YPR-KYQ AC SPECIAL take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

YPR-KYQ AC SPECIAL reach on day 4 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR-KYQ AC SPECIAL at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by YPR-KYQ AC SPECIAL?

YPR-KYQ AC SPECIAL covers 3025 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. YPR-KYQ AC SPECIAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on