RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR-KYQ AC SPECIAL (02551) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR-KYQ AC SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02551
Advertisement

02551 Ypr-kyq Ac Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Ypr-kyq Ac Special covers total journey of 3031 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 14:30 it arrives at Kamakhya. 02551 Ypr-kyq Ac Special has total 28 stopping station like VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), MIDNAPORE (MDN), KISHANGANJ (KNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02551 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR-KYQ AC SPECIAL
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3031Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 54 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

YPR-KYQ AC SPECIAL - 02551 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1897 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1916 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2019 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2072 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2771 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2990 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3031 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR-KYQ AC SPECIAL depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR-KYQ AC SPECIAL (02551) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time YPR-KYQ AC SPECIAL take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

YPR-KYQ AC SPECIAL reach on day 3 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR-KYQ AC SPECIAL at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by YPR-KYQ AC SPECIAL?

YPR-KYQ AC SPECIAL covers 3031 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. YPR-KYQ AC SPECIAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on