RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR CANNANORE EX (16527) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR CANNANORE EX
  • Number
  • 16527
Advertisement

16527 Ypr Cannanore Ex is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Kannur (CAN). Ypr Cannanore Ex covers total journey of 660 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 09:50 it arrives at Kannur. 16527 Ypr Cannanore Ex has total 18 stopping station like DHARMAPURI (DPJ), COIMBATORE JN (CBE), TIRUR (TIR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16527 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR CANNANORE EX
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 47 Min
  • 15th March
  • 52 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 660Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

YPR CANNANORE EX - 16527 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CARMELARAM
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR CANNANORE EX depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR CANNANORE EX (16527) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time YPR CANNANORE EX take to reach KANNUR Railway Station?

YPR CANNANORE EX reach on day 2 to KANNUR Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR CANNANORE EX at KANNUR Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by YPR CANNANORE EX?

YPR CANNANORE EX covers 660 km to reach KANNUR Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. YPR CANNANORE EX passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on