RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR CANNANORE EX (16527) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR CANNANORE EX
  • Number
  • 16527
Advertisement

16527 Ypr Cannanore Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Kannur (CAN). Ypr Cannanore Ex covers total journey of 662 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 09:50 it arrives at Kannur. 16527 Ypr Cannanore Ex has total 18 stopping station like DHARMAPURI (DPJ), COIMBATORE JN (CBE), TIRUR (TIR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16527 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR CANNANORE EX
  • 22nd May
  • 12 Min
  • 21st May
  • 17 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 662Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

YPR CANNANORE EX - 16527 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CARMELARAM
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR CANNANORE EX depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR CANNANORE EX (16527) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time YPR CANNANORE EX take to reach KANNUR Railway Station?

YPR CANNANORE EX reach on day 3 to KANNUR Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR CANNANORE EX at KANNUR Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by YPR CANNANORE EX?

YPR CANNANORE EX covers 662 km to reach KANNUR Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. YPR CANNANORE EX passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on