RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (22679) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 22679
Advertisement

22679 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Hassan (HAS). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 174 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 21:10 it arrives at Hassan. 22679 Intercity Exp has total 10 stopping station like NELAMANGALA (NMGA), YEDIYURU (YY), HIRISAVE (HISE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22679 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 174Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 22679 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELAMANGALA
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNIGAL
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YEDIYURU
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations B G NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIRISAVE
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (22679) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach HASSAN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to HASSAN Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at HASSAN Railway Station is 21:10.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 174 km to reach HASSAN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on