RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (22679) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 22679
Advertisement

22679 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Hassan (HAS). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 174 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 21:25 it arrives at Hassan. 22679 Intercity Exp has total 9 stopping station like NELAMANGALA (NMGA), YEDIYURU (YY), SHRAVANBELAGOLA (SBGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22679 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 38 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 58 Min
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 174Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 22679 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELAMANGALA
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNIGAL
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YEDIYURU
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations B G NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (22679) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach HASSAN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to HASSAN Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at HASSAN Railway Station is 21:25.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 174 km to reach HASSAN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on