RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSG YPR EXP (07310) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSG YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 07310
Advertisement

07310 Vsg Ypr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Vasco Da Gama (VSG) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Vsg Ypr Exp covers total journey of 700 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Vasco Da Gama and at 12:30 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 07310 Vsg Ypr Exp has total 18 stopping station like CASTLE ROCK (CLR), HUBBALLI JN (UBL), DAVANGERE (DVG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07310 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSG YPR EXP
  • 14th November
  • RT
  • 13th November
  • RT
  • 12th November
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 700Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

VSG YPR EXP - 07310 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSG YPR EXP depart from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

VSG YPR EXP (07310) departs from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time VSG YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

VSG YPR EXP reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSG YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by VSG YPR EXP?

VSG YPR EXP covers 700 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. VSG YPR EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on