RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SOLAPUR EXP (11312) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SOLAPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 11312
Advertisement

11312 Solapur Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Hassan (HAS) and Solapur Jn (SUR). Solapur Exp covers total journey of 826 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Hassan and at 08:40 it arrives at Solapur Jn. 11312 Solapur Exp has total 18 stopping station like KUNIGAL (KIGL), ANANTAPUR (ATP), RAICHUR (RC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11312 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SOLAPUR EXP
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 826Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SOLAPUR EXP - 11312 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations B G NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YEDIYURU
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNIGAL
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SOLAPUR EXP depart from HASSAN Railway Station?

SOLAPUR EXP (11312) departs from HASSAN Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time SOLAPUR EXP take to reach SOLAPUR JN Railway Station?

SOLAPUR EXP reach on day 2 to SOLAPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SOLAPUR EXP at SOLAPUR JN Railway Station is 08:40.

Distance covered by SOLAPUR EXP?

SOLAPUR EXP covers 826 km to reach SOLAPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. SOLAPUR EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on