RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SUR KOP EXP (11051) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SUR KOP EXP
  • Number
  • 11051
Advertisement

11051 Sur Kop Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Solapur Jn (SUR) and C Shahumharaj T (KOP). Sur Kop Exp covers total journey of 315 kilometers. At 23:35 it departs from Solapur Jn and at 06:20 it arrives at C Shahumharaj T. 11051 Sur Kop Exp has total 9 stopping station like MODNIMB (MLB), SANGOLA (SGLA), KAVATHE MAHANKL (KVK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11051 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SUR KOP EXP
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 14 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 315Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SUR KOP EXP - 11051 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MODNIMB
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHARPUR
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGOLA
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHALGAON
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAVATHE MAHANKL
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SUR KOP EXP depart from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station?

SUR KOP EXP (11051) departs from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station at 23:35.

How much time SUR KOP EXP take to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

SUR KOP EXP reach on day 3 to C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station. The arrival time of SUR KOP EXP at C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station is 06:20.

Distance covered by SUR KOP EXP?

SUR KOP EXP covers 315 km to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. SUR KOP EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on