RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ YPR EXPRESS (06536) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ YPR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06536
Advertisement

06536 Tpj Ypr Express is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Solapur Jn (SUR) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Tpj Ypr Express covers total journey of 964 kilometers. At 14:10 it departs from Solapur Jn and at 11:00 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 06536 Tpj Ypr Express has total 30 stopping station like BADAMI (BDM), DAVANGERE (DVG), KSR BENGALURU (SBC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06536 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPJ YPR EXPRESS
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 4 Min
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 5 Min
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 964Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPJ YPR EXPRESS - 06536 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGEVADI RD
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALMATTI
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULEDAGUDDA RD
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADAMI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOLE ALUR
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ YPR EXPRESS depart from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station?

TPJ YPR EXPRESS (06536) departs from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station at 14:10.

How much time TPJ YPR EXPRESS take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

TPJ YPR EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ YPR EXPRESS at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by TPJ YPR EXPRESS?

TPJ YPR EXPRESS covers 964 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. TPJ YPR EXPRESS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on