RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ YPR EXPRESS (06536) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ YPR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06536
Advertisement

06536 Tpj Ypr Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Tpj Ypr Express covers total journey of 439 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 22:45 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 06536 Tpj Ypr Express has total 10 stopping station like NAMAKKAL (NMKL), SALEM JN (SA), BANGARAPET (BWT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06536 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPJ YPR EXPRESS
  • 29th December
  • 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 439Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

TPJ YPR EXPRESS - 06536 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASIPURAM
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ YPR EXPRESS depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TPJ YPR EXPRESS (06536) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time TPJ YPR EXPRESS take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

TPJ YPR EXPRESS reach on day 1 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ YPR EXPRESS at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by TPJ YPR EXPRESS?

TPJ YPR EXPRESS covers 439 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. TPJ YPR EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on