RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJNI CSMT SPL (02116) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJNI CSMT SPL
  • Number
  • 02116
Advertisement

02116 Ajni Csmt Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Solapur Jn (SUR) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Ajni Csmt Spl covers total journey of 457 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Solapur Jn and at 06:35 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 02116 Ajni Csmt Spl has total 9 stopping station like JEUR (JEUR), PUNE JN (PUNE), THANE (TNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02116 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJNI CSMT SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 27 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 457Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AJNI CSMT SPL - 02116 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJNI CSMT SPL depart from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station?

AJNI CSMT SPL (02116) departs from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time AJNI CSMT SPL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

AJNI CSMT SPL reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of AJNI CSMT SPL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by AJNI CSMT SPL?

AJNI CSMT SPL covers 457 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. AJNI CSMT SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on