RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJNI CSMT SPL (02116) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJNI CSMT SPL
  • Number
  • 02116
Advertisement

02116 Ajni Csmt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ajni (AJNI) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Ajni Csmt Spl covers total journey of 834 kilometers. At 23:05 it departs from Ajni and at 13:50 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 02116 Ajni Csmt Spl has total 19 stopping station like PULGAON JN (PLO), AKOLA JN (AK), MANMAD JN (MMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02116 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJNI CSMT SPL
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 834Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

AJNI CSMT SPL - 02116 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDI
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDUR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJNI CSMT SPL depart from AJNI Railway Station?

AJNI CSMT SPL (02116) departs from AJNI Railway Station at 23:05.

How much time AJNI CSMT SPL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

AJNI CSMT SPL reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of AJNI CSMT SPL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by AJNI CSMT SPL?

AJNI CSMT SPL covers 834 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. AJNI CSMT SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on