RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SIDDHESWAR EXP (12116) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SIDDHESWAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12116
Advertisement

12116 Siddheswar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Solapur Jn (SUR) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Siddheswar Exp covers total journey of 455 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Solapur Jn and at 06:35 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 12116 Siddheswar Exp has total 15 stopping station like KURDUVADI (KWV), DAUND JN (DD), KHANDALA (KAD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12116 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SIDDHESWAR EXP
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • 29 Min
  • 18th July
  • 41 Min
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 455Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SIDDHESWAR EXP - 12116 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOHOL
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHA
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIGWAN
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDALA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SIDDHESWAR EXP depart from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station?

SIDDHESWAR EXP (12116) departs from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time SIDDHESWAR EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

SIDDHESWAR EXP reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of SIDDHESWAR EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by SIDDHESWAR EXP?

SIDDHESWAR EXP covers 455 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. SIDDHESWAR EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on