RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SIDDHESWAR EXP (12116) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SIDDHESWAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12116
Advertisement

12116 Siddheswar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Solapur Jn (SUR) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Siddheswar Exp covers total journey of 457 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Solapur Jn and at 06:35 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 12116 Siddheswar Exp has total 14 stopping station like KURDUVADI (KWV), DAUND JN (DD), KARJAT (KJT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12116 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SIDDHESWAR EXP
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 457Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SIDDHESWAR EXP - 12116 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHOL
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHA
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIGWAN
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SIDDHESWAR EXP depart from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station?

SIDDHESWAR EXP (12116) departs from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time SIDDHESWAR EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

SIDDHESWAR EXP reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of SIDDHESWAR EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by SIDDHESWAR EXP?

SIDDHESWAR EXP covers 457 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. SIDDHESWAR EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on