RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SIDDHESWAR EXP (12116) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SIDDHESWAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12116
Advertisement

12116 Siddheswar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Solapur Jn (SUR) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Siddheswar Exp covers total journey of 454 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Solapur Jn and at 06:50 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 12116 Siddheswar Exp has total 15 stopping station like KURDUVADI (KWV), DAUND JN (DD), KHANDALA (KAD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12116 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SIDDHESWAR EXP
  • 17th April
  • 33 Min
  • 16th April
  • 16 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 9 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 454Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SIDDHESWAR EXP - 12116 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHOL
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHA
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIGWAN
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDALA
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SIDDHESWAR EXP depart from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station?

SIDDHESWAR EXP (12116) departs from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time SIDDHESWAR EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

SIDDHESWAR EXP reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of SIDDHESWAR EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by SIDDHESWAR EXP?

SIDDHESWAR EXP covers 454 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SIDDHESWAR EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on