RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SUR-MRJ EXP (11309) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SUR-MRJ EXP
  • Number
  • 11309
Advertisement

11309 Sur-mrj Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Solapur Jn (SUR) and Miraj Jn (MRJ). Sur-mrj Exp covers total journey of 267 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Solapur Jn and at 12:05 it arrives at Miraj Jn. 11309 Sur-mrj Exp has total 14 stopping station like KURDUVADI (KWV), SANGOLA (SGLA), DHALGAON (DLGN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11309 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 267Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SUR-MRJ EXP - 11309 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHOL
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHA
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODNIMB
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDHARPUR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGOLA
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MHASODA DONGAR
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JATH ROAD
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHALGAON
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVATHE MAHANKL
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULGARE
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAG
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SUR-MRJ EXP depart from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station?

SUR-MRJ EXP (11309) departs from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time SUR-MRJ EXP take to reach MIRAJ JN Railway Station?

SUR-MRJ EXP reach on day 1 to MIRAJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SUR-MRJ EXP at MIRAJ JN Railway Station is 12:05.

Distance covered by SUR-MRJ EXP?

SUR-MRJ EXP covers 267 km to reach MIRAJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SUR-MRJ EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on