RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT NGP SPECIAL (01075) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT NGP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01075
Advertisement

01075 Csmt Ngp Special is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Nagpur (NGP). Csmt Ngp Special covers total journey of 837 kilometers. At 00:20 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 14:30 it arrives at Nagpur. 01075 Csmt Ngp Special has total 18 stopping station like NASIK ROAD (NK), MALKAPUR (MKU), BADNERA JN (BD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01075 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 837Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

CSMT NGP SPECIAL - 01075 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDUR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT NGP SPECIAL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT NGP SPECIAL (01075) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 00:20.

How much time CSMT NGP SPECIAL take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

CSMT NGP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT NGP SPECIAL at NAGPUR Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by CSMT NGP SPECIAL?

CSMT NGP SPECIAL covers 837 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. CSMT NGP SPECIAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on