RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUSAINSAGAR EXP (12701) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUSAINSAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12701
Advertisement

12701 Husainsagar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Husainsagar Exp covers total journey of 790 kilometers. At 21:50 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 12:10 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 12701 Husainsagar Exp has total 16 stopping station like SOLAPUR JN (SUR), WADI (WADI), TANDUR (TDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12701 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUSAINSAGAR EXP
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 44 Min
  • 14th July
  • 35 Min
  • 13th July
  • 27 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 25 Min
  • 10th July
  • 2 Hr 56 Min
  • 9th July
  • 51 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 790Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HUSAINSAGAR EXP - 12701 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANAGAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKHAID ROAD
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUSAINSAGAR EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

HUSAINSAGAR EXP (12701) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 21:50.

How much time HUSAINSAGAR EXP take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HUSAINSAGAR EXP reach on day 3 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of HUSAINSAGAR EXP at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 12:10.

Distance covered by HUSAINSAGAR EXP?

HUSAINSAGAR EXP covers 790 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. HUSAINSAGAR EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on