RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUSAINSAGAR EXP (12701) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUSAINSAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12701
Advertisement

12701 Husainsagar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Husainsagar Exp covers total journey of 791 kilometers. At 21:50 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 12:10 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 12701 Husainsagar Exp has total 16 stopping station like SOLAPUR JN (SUR), WADI (WADI), TANDUR (TDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12701 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUSAINSAGAR EXP
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 791Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HUSAINSAGAR EXP - 12701 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANAGAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKHAID ROAD
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUSAINSAGAR EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

HUSAINSAGAR EXP (12701) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 21:50.

How much time HUSAINSAGAR EXP take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HUSAINSAGAR EXP reach on day 2 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of HUSAINSAGAR EXP at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 12:10.

Distance covered by HUSAINSAGAR EXP?

HUSAINSAGAR EXP covers 791 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. HUSAINSAGAR EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on