RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYB-LPI (47116) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYB-LPI
  • Number
  • 47116
Advertisement

47116 Hyb-lpi is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Lingampalli (LPI). Hyb-lpi covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 17:05 it arrives at Lingampalli. 47116 Hyb-lpi has total 13 stopping station like NECKLACE ROAD (NLRD), FETH NAGAR (FNB), HITECH CITY (HTCY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 47116 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HYB-LPI
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • 4 Min
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HYB-LPI - 47116 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKDIKAPUL
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAIRATABAD
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NECKLACE ROAD
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FETH NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARTNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORABANDA
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HITECH CITY
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAFIZPETA
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANAGAR
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYB-LPI depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYB-LPI (47116) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time HYB-LPI take to reach LINGAMPALLI Railway Station?

HYB-LPI reach on day 1 to LINGAMPALLI Railway Station. The arrival time of HYB-LPI at LINGAMPALLI Railway Station is 17:05.

Distance covered by HYB-LPI?

HYB-LPI covers 25 km to reach LINGAMPALLI Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. HYB-LPI passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on