RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LPI-HYB (47140) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LPI-HYB
  • Number
  • 47140
Advertisement

47140 Lpi-hyb is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Lingampalli (LPI) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Lpi-hyb covers total journey of 24 kilometers. At 16:13 it departs from Lingampalli and at 17:15 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 47140 Lpi-hyb has total 13 stopping station like HITECH CITY (HTCY), FETH NAGAR (FNB), NECKLACE ROAD (NLRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 47140 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LPI-HYB
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 24Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 2 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LPI-HYB - 47140 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANAGAR
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAFIZPETA
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HITECH CITY
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORABANDA
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARTNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FETH NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NECKLACE ROAD
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAIRATABAD
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKDIKAPUL
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LPI-HYB depart from LINGAMPALLI Railway Station?

LPI-HYB (47140) departs from LINGAMPALLI Railway Station at 16:13.

How much time LPI-HYB take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

LPI-HYB reach on day 1 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of LPI-HYB at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 17:15.

Distance covered by LPI-HYB?

LPI-HYB covers 24 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. LPI-HYB passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on