RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC NS SPL (07256) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC NS SPL
  • Number
  • 07256
Advertisement

07256 Sc Ns Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Lingampalli (LPI) and Narasapur (NS). Sc Ns Spl covers total journey of 475 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Lingampalli and at 07:35 it arrives at Narasapur. 07256 Sc Ns Spl has total 14 stopping station like NALGONDA (NLDA), GUDIVADA JN (GDV), BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07256 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC NS SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 58 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 475Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SC NS SPL - 07256 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAVASARAM
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC NS SPL depart from LINGAMPALLI Railway Station?

SC NS SPL (07256) departs from LINGAMPALLI Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time SC NS SPL take to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station?

SC NS SPL reach on day 2 to NARASAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SC NS SPL at NARASAPUR Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by SC NS SPL?

SC NS SPL covers 475 km to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SC NS SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on