RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT SWV SPL (01007) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT SWV SPL
  • Number
  • 01007
Advertisement

01007 Csmt Swv Spl is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Sawantwadi Road (SWV). Csmt Swv Spl covers total journey of 655 kilometers. At 00:20 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 14:10 it arrives at Sawantwadi Road. 01007 Csmt Swv Spl has total 23 stopping station like MANGAON (MNI), ARAVALI ROAD (AVRD), RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01007 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 655Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

CSMT SWV SPL - 01007 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADAVALI
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDGAON ROAD
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZARAP
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT SWV SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT SWV SPL (01007) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 00:20.

How much time CSMT SWV SPL take to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

CSMT SWV SPL reach on day 2 to SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT SWV SPL at SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station is 14:10.

Distance covered by CSMT SWV SPL?

CSMT SWV SPL covers 655 km to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. CSMT SWV SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on