RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT SWV SPL (01007) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT SWV SPL
  • Number
  • 01007
Advertisement

01007 Csmt Swv Spl is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Csmt Swv Spl covers total journey of 192 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 11:05 it arrives at Pune Jn. 01007 Csmt Swv Spl has total 10 stopping station like THANE (TNA), NERAL (NRL), TALEGAON (TGN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01007 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 192Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CSMT SWV SPL - 01007 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NERAL
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT SWV SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT SWV SPL (01007) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time CSMT SWV SPL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

CSMT SWV SPL reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT SWV SPL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 11:05.

Distance covered by CSMT SWV SPL?

CSMT SWV SPL covers 192 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. CSMT SWV SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on