RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHARASHTRA EXP (21039) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • Number
  • 21039
Advertisement

21039 Maharashtra Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Dhule (DHI). Maharashtra Exp covers total journey of 436 kilometers. At 23:20 it departs from Pune Jn and at 11:05 it arrives at Dhule. 21039 Maharashtra Exp has total 20 stopping station like BELAPUR (BAP), NANDGAON (NGN), MORDAD TANDA (MWK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 21039 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 436Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAHARASHTRA EXP - 21039 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KEDGAON
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNTAMBA
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YEOLA
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHORAS BUDRUKH
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMDHA
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJMANE
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORDAD TANDA
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIRUD
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORVIHIR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOHADI PRGN LNG
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHULE
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHARASHTRA EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

MAHARASHTRA EXP (21039) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 23:20.

How much time MAHARASHTRA EXP take to reach DHULE Railway Station?

MAHARASHTRA EXP reach on day 3 to DHULE Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHARASHTRA EXP at DHULE Railway Station is 11:05.

Distance covered by MAHARASHTRA EXP?

MAHARASHTRA EXP covers 436 km to reach DHULE Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. MAHARASHTRA EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on