RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE-LNL EMU (99820) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE-LNL EMU
  • Number
  • 99820
Advertisement

99820 Pune-lnl Emu is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Lonavala (LNL). Pune-lnl Emu covers total journey of 64 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Pune Jn and at 16:25 it arrives at Lonavala. 99820 Pune-lnl Emu has total 17 stopping station like KASAR WADI (KSWD), DEHU ROAD (DEHR), VADGAON (VDN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 99820 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE-LNL EMU
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 64Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PUNE-LNL EMU - 99820 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPODI
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASAR WADI
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIMPRI
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKURDI
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHU ROAD
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGDAEWADI
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAWADI
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADGAON
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHE
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMSHET
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAVLI
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE-LNL EMU depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE-LNL EMU (99820) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time PUNE-LNL EMU take to reach LONAVALA Railway Station?

PUNE-LNL EMU reach on day 1 to LONAVALA Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE-LNL EMU at LONAVALA Railway Station is 16:25.

Distance covered by PUNE-LNL EMU?

PUNE-LNL EMU covers 64 km to reach LONAVALA Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. PUNE-LNL EMU passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on