RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC ANVT SPECIAL (08617) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC ANVT SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 08617
Advertisement

08617 Rnc Anvt Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Rnc Anvt Special covers total journey of 1367 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Ranchi and at 13:55 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 08617 Rnc Anvt Special has total 15 stopping station like GUMIA (GMIA), NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO), MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08617 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1367Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

RNC ANVT SPECIAL - 08617 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMIA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHUSRO
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC ANVT SPECIAL depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC ANVT SPECIAL (08617) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time RNC ANVT SPECIAL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

RNC ANVT SPECIAL reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC ANVT SPECIAL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by RNC ANVT SPECIAL?

RNC ANVT SPECIAL covers 1367 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. RNC ANVT SPECIAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on