RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HTE YPR EXPRESS (12835) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HTE YPR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12835
Advertisement

12835 Hte Ypr Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Hte Ypr Express covers total journey of 1899 kilometers. At 18:25 it departs from Hatia and at 05:00 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 12835 Hte Ypr Express has total 24 stopping station like TITLAGARH (TIG), SAMALKOT JN (SLO), TIRUPATI (TPTY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12835 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HTE YPR EXPRESS
  • 19th March
  • 3 Hr 54 Min
  • 17th March
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 19th February
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 17th February
  • 2 Hr 16 Min
  • 12th February
  • 18 Min
  • 10th February
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1899Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

HTE YPR EXPRESS - 12835 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1899 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HTE YPR EXPRESS depart from HATIA Railway Station?

HTE YPR EXPRESS (12835) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 18:25.

How much time HTE YPR EXPRESS take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

HTE YPR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HTE YPR EXPRESS at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by HTE YPR EXPRESS?

HTE YPR EXPRESS covers 1899 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. HTE YPR EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on