RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERNAKULAM SF EXP (12684) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERNAKULAM SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12684
Advertisement

12684 Ernakulam Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Banaswadi (BAND) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Ernakulam Sf Exp covers total journey of 618 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Banaswadi and at 06:00 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 12684 Ernakulam Sf Exp has total 13 stopping station like TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT), TIRUPPUR (TUP), OTTAPPALAM (OTP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12684 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERNAKULAM SF EXP
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 11 Min
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • 27 Min
  • 2nd July
  • 4 Min
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 2 Hr 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 618Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

ERNAKULAM SF EXP - 12684 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERNAKULAM SF EXP depart from BANASWADI Railway Station?

ERNAKULAM SF EXP (12684) departs from BANASWADI Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time ERNAKULAM SF EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERNAKULAM SF EXP reach on day 3 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERNAKULAM SF EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by ERNAKULAM SF EXP?

ERNAKULAM SF EXP covers 618 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. ERNAKULAM SF EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on