RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS-KYJ PASSR (56387) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS-KYJ PASSR
  • Number
  • 56387
Advertisement

56387 Ers-kyj Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Kayankulam Jn (KYJ). Ers-kyj Passr covers total journey of 117 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 15:50 it arrives at Kayankulam Jn. 56387 Ers-kyj Passr has total 14 stopping station like KANJIRAMITTAM (KPTM), KURUPPAN TARA (KRPP), CHANGANASERI (CGY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56387 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS-KYJ PASSR
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 6 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 117Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ERS-KYJ PASSR - 56387 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULANTURUTTI
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANJIRAMITTAM
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIKOM
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUPPAN TARA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETTUMANUR
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS-KYJ PASSR depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS-KYJ PASSR (56387) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time ERS-KYJ PASSR take to reach KAYANKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS-KYJ PASSR reach on day 1 to KAYANKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS-KYJ PASSR at KAYANKULAM JN Railway Station is 15:50.

Distance covered by ERS-KYJ PASSR?

ERS-KYJ PASSR covers 117 km to reach KAYANKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. ERS-KYJ PASSR passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on