RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KYJ-ERS PASSR (56380) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KYJ-ERS PASSR
  • Number
  • 56380
Advertisement

56380 Kyj-ers Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Kyj-ers Passr covers total journey of 100 kilometers. At 08:40 it departs from Kayankulam Jn and at 11:25 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 56380 Kyj-ers Passr has total 19 stopping station like TAKAZHI (TZH), TUMBOLI (TMPY), CHERTHALA (SRTL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56380 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KYJ-ERS PASSR
  • 22nd April
  • 22 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 100Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KYJ-ERS PASSR - 56380 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEPPAD HALT
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUVATTA HALT
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKAZHI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNNAPURA
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMBOLI
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAVUR HALT
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARARIKULAM
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVIZHA
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAYALAR
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EZHUPPUNNA
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AROOR HALT
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBALAM
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KYJ-ERS PASSR depart from KAYANKULAM JN Railway Station?

KYJ-ERS PASSR (56380) departs from KAYANKULAM JN Railway Station at 08:40.

How much time KYJ-ERS PASSR take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

KYJ-ERS PASSR reach on day 1 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KYJ-ERS PASSR at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by KYJ-ERS PASSR?

KYJ-ERS PASSR covers 100 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. KYJ-ERS PASSR passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on