RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VANCHINAD EXP (16303) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VANCHINAD EXP
  • Number
  • 16303
Advertisement

16303 Vanchinad Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Vanchinad Exp covers total journey of 223 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 10:00 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 16303 Vanchinad Exp has total 19 stopping station like KOTTAYAM (KTYM), MAVELIKARA (MVLK), KOLLAM JN (QLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16303 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VANCHINAD EXP
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 9 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 1 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 223Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VANCHINAD EXP - 16303 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULANTURUTTI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VANCHINAD EXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

VANCHINAD EXP (16303) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time VANCHINAD EXP take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

VANCHINAD EXP reach on day 1 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of VANCHINAD EXP at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by VANCHINAD EXP?

VANCHINAD EXP covers 223 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. VANCHINAD EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on