RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN MAS SUVIDHA (82640) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN MAS SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82640
Advertisement

82640 Qln Mas Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Chennai Central (MAS). Qln Mas Suvidha covers total journey of 704 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 10:15 it arrives at Chennai Central. 82640 Qln Mas Suvidha has total 13 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), ERODE JN (ED), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82640 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 704Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

QLN MAS SUVIDHA - 82640 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN MAS SUVIDHA depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

QLN MAS SUVIDHA (82640) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time QLN MAS SUVIDHA take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

QLN MAS SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN MAS SUVIDHA at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by QLN MAS SUVIDHA?

QLN MAS SUVIDHA covers 704 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. QLN MAS SUVIDHA passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on