RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS MAS SUVIDHA (82632) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS MAS SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82632
Advertisement

82632 Ers Mas Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Chennai Central (MAS). Ers Mas Suvidha covers total journey of 708 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 07:20 it arrives at Chennai Central. 82632 Ers Mas Suvidha has total 13 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), ERODE JN (ED), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82632 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 708Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

ERS MAS SUVIDHA - 82632 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS MAS SUVIDHA depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS MAS SUVIDHA (82632) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time ERS MAS SUVIDHA take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

ERS MAS SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS MAS SUVIDHA at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by ERS MAS SUVIDHA?

ERS MAS SUVIDHA covers 708 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. ERS MAS SUVIDHA passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on