RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NCJ MS EXPRESS (06006) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NCJ MS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06006
Advertisement

06006 Ncj Ms Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Chennai Central (MAS). Ncj Ms Express covers total journey of 704 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 07:20 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06006 Ncj Ms Express has total 14 stopping station like OTTAPPALAM (OTP), TIRUPPUR (TUP), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06006 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 704Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

NCJ MS EXPRESS - 06006 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NCJ MS EXPRESS depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

NCJ MS EXPRESS (06006) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time NCJ MS EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

NCJ MS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NCJ MS EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by NCJ MS EXPRESS?

NCJ MS EXPRESS covers 704 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. NCJ MS EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on