RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL MAS SUVIDHA (82638) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL MAS SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82638
Advertisement

82638 Kcvl Mas Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Kcvl Mas Suvidha covers total journey of 709 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 06:45 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 82638 Kcvl Mas Suvidha has total 12 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), ERODE JN (ED), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82638 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCVL MAS SUVIDHA
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 3rd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 709Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

KCVL MAS SUVIDHA - 82638 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL MAS SUVIDHA depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

KCVL MAS SUVIDHA (82638) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time KCVL MAS SUVIDHA take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

KCVL MAS SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL MAS SUVIDHA at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by KCVL MAS SUVIDHA?

KCVL MAS SUVIDHA covers 709 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KCVL MAS SUVIDHA passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on