RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ROCK FORT EXP (12653) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ROCK FORT EXP
  • Number
  • 12653
Advertisement

12653 Rock Fort Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Rock Fort Exp covers total journey of 336 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 05:15 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 12653 Rock Fort Exp has total 14 stopping station like CHENGALPATTU (CGL), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), LALGUDI (LLI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12653 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ROCK FORT EXP
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 24 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • 9 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 336Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ROCK FORT EXP - 12653 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALLAKKUDI PLGH
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALGUDI
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHRPALI TWN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ROCK FORT EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

ROCK FORT EXP (12653) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time ROCK FORT EXP take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

ROCK FORT EXP reach on day 3 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of ROCK FORT EXP at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by ROCK FORT EXP?

ROCK FORT EXP covers 336 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. ROCK FORT EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on