RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PALLAVAN EXP (12605) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PALLAVAN EXP
  • Number
  • 12605
Advertisement

12605 Pallavan Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI). Pallavan Exp covers total journey of 426 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 23:00 it arrives at Karaikkudi Jn. 12605 Pallavan Exp has total 13 stopping station like MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR), ARIYALUR (ALU), PONMLAI GLD RCK (GOC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12605 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PALLAVAN EXP
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • 24 Min
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 54 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 426Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PALLAVAN EXP - 12605 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALGUDI
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PALLAVAN EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

PALLAVAN EXP (12605) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time PALLAVAN EXP take to reach KARAIKKUDI JN Railway Station?

PALLAVAN EXP reach on day 2 to KARAIKKUDI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PALLAVAN EXP at KARAIKKUDI JN Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by PALLAVAN EXP?

PALLAVAN EXP covers 426 km to reach KARAIKKUDI JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. PALLAVAN EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on