RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KKDI-TPJ PASSR (76840) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KKDI-TPJ PASSR
  • Number
  • 76840
Advertisement

76840 Kkdi-tpj Passr is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Kkdi-tpj Passr covers total journey of 89 kilometers. At 09:50 it departs from Karaikkudi Jn and at 11:50 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 76840 Kkdi-tpj Passr has total 10 stopping station like CHETTINAD (CTND), NAMANASAMUDRAM (NMN), VELLANUR (VEL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76840 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KKDI-TPJ PASSR
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 9th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 89Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

KKDI-TPJ PASSR - 76840 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAIYUR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHETTINAD
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMAYAM
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMANASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLANUR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KEERANUR
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KKDI-TPJ PASSR depart from KARAIKKUDI JN Railway Station?

KKDI-TPJ PASSR (76840) departs from KARAIKKUDI JN Railway Station at 09:50.

How much time KKDI-TPJ PASSR take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

KKDI-TPJ PASSR reach on day 1 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of KKDI-TPJ PASSR at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by KKDI-TPJ PASSR?

KKDI-TPJ PASSR covers 89 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KKDI-TPJ PASSR passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on