RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ-NCR PASSR (76854) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ-NCR PASSR
  • Number
  • 76854
Advertisement

76854 Tpj-ncr Passr is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Karaikal (KIK). Tpj-ncr Passr covers total journey of 135 kilometers. At 10:10 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 14:21 it arrives at Karaikal. 76854 Tpj-ncr Passr has total 26 stopping station like AIYANAPURAM (AYN), KOYILVENNI (KYV), KIZHVELUR (KVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76854 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPJ-NCR PASSR
  • 15th July
  • 14 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 18 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • 24 Min
  • 29th June
  • 13 Min
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 135Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 11 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPJ-NCR PASSR - 76854 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJATTIDAL
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVERUMBUR
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDAMANPATTI
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLGAMPATTI
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AIYANAPURAM
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAKKUDI
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMAPET
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOYILVENNI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORADACHERI
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMANTHIKUNAM
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULIKARAI
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIZHVELUR
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIKKAL
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDANAPPETTAI
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLPAPALYAM
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGORE
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAIKAL
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ-NCR PASSR depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TPJ-NCR PASSR (76854) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 10:10.

How much time TPJ-NCR PASSR take to reach KARAIKAL Railway Station?

TPJ-NCR PASSR reach on day 1 to KARAIKAL Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ-NCR PASSR at KARAIKAL Railway Station is 14:21.

Distance covered by TPJ-NCR PASSR?

TPJ-NCR PASSR covers 135 km to reach KARAIKAL Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. TPJ-NCR PASSR passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on