RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIK LTT EXPRESS (11018) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIK LTT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11018
Advertisement

11018 Kik Ltt Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Karaikal (KIK) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Kik Ltt Express covers total journey of 1639 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Karaikal and at 23:45 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 11018 Kik Ltt Express has total 30 stopping station like TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR), CUDDAPAH (HX), YADGIR (YG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11018 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIK LTT EXPRESS
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1639Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

KIK LTT EXPRESS - 11018 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARAIKAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGORE
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1639 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIK LTT EXPRESS depart from KARAIKAL Railway Station?

KIK LTT EXPRESS (11018) departs from KARAIKAL Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time KIK LTT EXPRESS take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

KIK LTT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of KIK LTT EXPRESS at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 23:45.

Distance covered by KIK LTT EXPRESS?

KIK LTT EXPRESS covers 1639 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. KIK LTT EXPRESS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on