RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TULSI EXPRESS (22129) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TULSI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22129
Advertisement

22129 Tulsi Express is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Allahabad Jn (ALD). Tulsi Express covers total journey of 1517 kilometers. At 05:23 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 08:50 it arrives at Allahabad Jn. 22129 Tulsi Express has total 25 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), HABIBGANJ (HBJ), HARPALPUR (HPP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22129 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TULSI EXPRESS
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • 2 Hr 49 Min
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1517Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 27 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

TULSI EXPRESS - 22129 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIMARNI
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAU RANIPUR
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARPALPUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHOBA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TULSI EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

TULSI EXPRESS (22129) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 05:23.

How much time TULSI EXPRESS take to reach ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station?

TULSI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TULSI EXPRESS at ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by TULSI EXPRESS?

TULSI EXPRESS covers 1517 km to reach ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TULSI EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on