RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TULSI EXPRESS (22129) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TULSI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22129
Advertisement

22129 Tulsi Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and (PRYJ). Tulsi Express covers total journey of 1516 kilometers. At 05:23 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 08:50 it arrives at . 22129 Tulsi Express has total 25 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), HABIBGANJ (HBJ), HARPALPUR (HPP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22129 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TULSI EXPRESS
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1516Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 27 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

TULSI EXPRESS - 22129 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIMARNI
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU RANIPUR
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARPALPUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHOBA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TULSI EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

TULSI EXPRESS (22129) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 05:23.

How much time TULSI EXPRESS take to reach Railway Station?

TULSI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to Railway Station. The arrival time of TULSI EXPRESS at Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by TULSI EXPRESS?

TULSI EXPRESS covers 1516 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TULSI EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on