RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SANGAM EXPRESS (14163) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SANGAM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14163
Advertisement

14163 Sangam Express is a -- (--) which is running between (PRYJ) and Meerut City (MTC). Sangam Express covers total journey of 639 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from and at 06:25 it arrives at Meerut City. 14163 Sangam Express has total 24 stopping station like SIRATHU (SRO), ETAWAH JN (ETW), ALIGARH JN (ALJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14163 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SANGAM EXPRESS
  • 29th June
  • 57 Min
  • 28th June
  • 10 Min
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 4 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 639Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SANGAM EXPRESS - 14163 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBEDARGANJ
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMHRAULI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAURI
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAIYID SARAWAN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARWARI
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRATHU
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASWANTNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURJA CITY
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BULANDSHAHR
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SANGAM EXPRESS depart from Railway Station?

SANGAM EXPRESS (14163) departs from Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time SANGAM EXPRESS take to reach MEERUT CITY Railway Station?

SANGAM EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MEERUT CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of SANGAM EXPRESS at MEERUT CITY Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by SANGAM EXPRESS?

SANGAM EXPRESS covers 639 km to reach MEERUT CITY Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SANGAM EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on