RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SANGAM EXPRESS (14163) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SANGAM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14163
Advertisement

14163 Sangam Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between (PRYJ) and Meerut City (MTC). Sangam Express covers total journey of 637 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from and at 06:25 it arrives at Meerut City. 14163 Sangam Express has total 30 stopping station like SHUJAATPUR (SJT), RURA (RURA), FIROZABAD (FZD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14163 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SANGAM EXPRESS
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 637Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SANGAM EXPRESS - 14163 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBEDARGANJ
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMHRAULI
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAURI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIYID SARAWAN
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANOHARGANJ
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARWARI
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHUJAATPUR
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRATHU
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGA
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAIZULLAPUR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASWANTNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 02:21
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURJA CITY
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BULANDSHAHR
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SANGAM EXPRESS depart from Railway Station?

SANGAM EXPRESS (14163) departs from Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time SANGAM EXPRESS take to reach MEERUT CITY Railway Station?

SANGAM EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MEERUT CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of SANGAM EXPRESS at MEERUT CITY Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by SANGAM EXPRESS?

SANGAM EXPRESS covers 637 km to reach MEERUT CITY Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SANGAM EXPRESS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on