RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SANGAM EXP (14164) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SANGAM EXP
  • Number
  • 14164
Advertisement

14164 Sangam Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Meerut City (MTC) and (PRYJ). Sangam Exp covers total journey of 639 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Meerut City and at 08:35 it arrives at . 14164 Sangam Exp has total 20 stopping station like KHURJA JN (KRJ), SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB), KHAGA (KGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14164 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SANGAM EXP
  • 6th August
  • 14 Min
  • 5th August
  • 4 Min
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • 34 Min
  • 30th July
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 29th July
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 639Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SANGAM EXP - 14164 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAL
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BULANDSHAHR
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURJA CITY
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRATHU
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARWARI
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUBEDARGANJ
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SANGAM EXP depart from MEERUT CITY Railway Station?

SANGAM EXP (14164) departs from MEERUT CITY Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time SANGAM EXP take to reach Railway Station?

SANGAM EXP reach on day 3 to Railway Station. The arrival time of SANGAM EXP at Railway Station is 08:35.

Distance covered by SANGAM EXP?

SANGAM EXP covers 639 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. SANGAM EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on