RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SANGAM EXP (14164) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SANGAM EXP
  • Number
  • 14164
Advertisement

14164 Sangam Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Meerut City (MTC) and (PRYJ). Sangam Exp covers total journey of 637 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Meerut City and at 08:35 it arrives at . 14164 Sangam Exp has total 24 stopping station like ALIGARH JN (ALJN), BHARTHANA (BNT), SIRATHU (SRO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14164 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SANGAM EXP
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 637Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SANGAM EXP - 14164 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAL
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BULANDSHAHR
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA CITY
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGA
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRATHU
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJAATPUR
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARWARI
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANOHARGANJ
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBEDARGANJ
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SANGAM EXP depart from MEERUT CITY Railway Station?

SANGAM EXP (14164) departs from MEERUT CITY Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time SANGAM EXP take to reach Railway Station?

SANGAM EXP reach on day 2 to Railway Station. The arrival time of SANGAM EXP at Railway Station is 08:35.

Distance covered by SANGAM EXP?

SANGAM EXP covers 637 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. SANGAM EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on