RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SANGAM EXP (14164) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SANGAM EXP
  • Number
  • 14164
Advertisement

14164 Sangam Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Meerut City (MTC) and Allahabad Jn (ALD). Sangam Exp covers total journey of 639 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Meerut City and at 08:35 it arrives at Allahabad Jn. 14164 Sangam Exp has total 24 stopping station like ALIGARH JN (ALJN), BHARTHANA (BNT), SIRATHU (SRO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14164 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SANGAM EXP
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 639Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SANGAM EXP - 14164 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAL
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BULANDSHAHR
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURJA CITY
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGA
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRATHU
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHUJAATPUR
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARWARI
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANOHARGANJ
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUBEDARGANJ
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SANGAM EXP depart from MEERUT CITY Railway Station?

SANGAM EXP (14164) departs from MEERUT CITY Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time SANGAM EXP take to reach ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station?

SANGAM EXP reach on day 3 to ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SANGAM EXP at ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station is 08:35.

Distance covered by SANGAM EXP?

SANGAM EXP covers 639 km to reach ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. SANGAM EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on