RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HW ALD EXP (14116) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HW ALD EXP
  • Number
  • 14116
Advertisement

14116 Hw Ald Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Haridwar Jn (HW) and Prayag Ghat (PYG). Hw Ald Exp covers total journey of 726 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Haridwar Jn and at 07:45 it arrives at Prayag Ghat. 14116 Hw Ald Exp has total 15 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN), RAE BARELI JN (RBL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14116 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HW ALD EXP
  • 4th September
  • RT
  • 2nd September
  • 5 Min
  • 30th August
  • RT
  • 28th August
  • RT
  • 26th August
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 726Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

HW ALD EXP - 14116 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PRAYAG GHAT
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HW ALD EXP depart from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

HW ALD EXP (14116) departs from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time HW ALD EXP take to reach PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station?

HW ALD EXP reach on day 3 to PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of HW ALD EXP at PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by HW ALD EXP?

HW ALD EXP covers 726 km to reach PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. HW ALD EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on