RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HW ALD EXP (14116) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HW ALD EXP
  • Number
  • 14116
Advertisement

14116 Hw Ald Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Haridwar Jn (HW) and Allahabad Jn (ALD). Hw Ald Exp covers total journey of 724 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Haridwar Jn and at 07:45 it arrives at Allahabad Jn. 14116 Hw Ald Exp has total 15 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN), RAE BARELI JN (RBL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14116 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HW ALD EXP
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 2 Hr 14 Min
  • 15th February
  • 8 Hr 40 Min
  • 13th February
  • 2 Hr 59 Min
  • 11th February
  • 4 Hr 40 Min
  • 8th February
  • 9 Min
  • 6th February
  • 7 Hr 5 Min
  • 4th February
  • 8 Hr 45 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 724Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

HW ALD EXP - 14116 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HW ALD EXP depart from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

HW ALD EXP (14116) departs from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time HW ALD EXP take to reach ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station?

HW ALD EXP reach on day 2 to ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HW ALD EXP at ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by HW ALD EXP?

HW ALD EXP covers 724 km to reach ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. HW ALD EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on