RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MALWA EXPRESS (12919) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MALWA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12919
Advertisement

12919 Malwa Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Malwa Express covers total journey of 1619 kilometers. At 12:25 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 18:25 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 12919 Malwa Express has total 52 stopping station like BINA JN (BINA), PALWAL (PWL), JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12919 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MALWA EXPRESS
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • 20th February
  • 1 Hr 45 Min
  • 19th February
  • 2 Hr 40 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 16th February
  • 3 Hr 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1619Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MALWA EXPRESS - 12919 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKODIA
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAPIPAL
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAJALTA
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGAR
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANWAL
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAM NAGAR J K
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAK RAKHWAL
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1619 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MALWA EXPRESS depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

MALWA EXPRESS (12919) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 12:25.

How much time MALWA EXPRESS take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

MALWA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of MALWA EXPRESS at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 18:25.

Distance covered by MALWA EXPRESS?

MALWA EXPRESS covers 1619 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. MALWA EXPRESS passes through 52 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on