RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MALWA EXPRESS (12919) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MALWA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12919
Advertisement

12919 Malwa Express is a -- (--) which is running between Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Malwa Express covers total journey of 1639 kilometers. At 11:45 it departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr and at 18:25 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 12919 Malwa Express has total 52 stopping station like GANJ BASODA (BAQ), KOSI KALAN (KSV), LUDHIANA JN (LDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12919 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MALWA EXPRESS
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • 7 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1639Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MALWA EXPRESS - 12919 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DR AMBEDKAR NGR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKODIA
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALAPIPAL
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 949 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAJALTA
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGAR
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANWAL
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAM NAGAR J K
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1639 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MALWA EXPRESS depart from DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station?

MALWA EXPRESS (12919) departs from DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station at 11:45.

How much time MALWA EXPRESS take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

MALWA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of MALWA EXPRESS at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 18:25.

Distance covered by MALWA EXPRESS?

MALWA EXPRESS covers 1639 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. MALWA EXPRESS passes through 52 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on