RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MALWA EXPRESS (12919) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MALWA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12919
Advertisement

12919 Malwa Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Malwa Express covers total journey of 1645 kilometers. At 11:50 it departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr and at 18:30 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 12919 Malwa Express has total 53 stopping station like GANJ BASODA (BAQ), KOSI KALAN (KSV), LUDHIANA JN (LDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12919 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MALWA EXPRESS
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1645Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MALWA EXPRESS - 12919 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DR AMBEDKAR NGR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKODIA
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAPIPAL
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 1567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAJALTA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGAR
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANWAL
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAM NAGAR J K
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAK RAKHWAL
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1645 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MALWA EXPRESS depart from DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station?

MALWA EXPRESS (12919) departs from DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station at 11:50.

How much time MALWA EXPRESS take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

MALWA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of MALWA EXPRESS at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by MALWA EXPRESS?

MALWA EXPRESS covers 1645 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. MALWA EXPRESS passes through 53 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on