RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SVDK KOTA EXP (19804) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SVDK KOTA EXP
  • Number
  • 19804
Advertisement

19804 Svdk Kota Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Kota Jn (KOTA). Svdk Kota Exp covers total journey of 1132 kilometers. At 21:55 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 23:50 it arrives at Kota Jn. 19804 Svdk Kota Exp has total 30 stopping station like JALANDHAR CANT (JRC), JAKHAL JN (JHL), FARIDABAD (FDB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19804 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SVDK KOTA EXP
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1132Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SVDK KOTA EXP - 19804 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALERKOTLA
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1061 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SVDK KOTA EXP depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SVDK KOTA EXP (19804) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 21:55.

How much time SVDK KOTA EXP take to reach KOTA JN Railway Station?

SVDK KOTA EXP reach on day 2 to KOTA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SVDK KOTA EXP at KOTA JN Railway Station is 23:50.

Distance covered by SVDK KOTA EXP?

SVDK KOTA EXP covers 1132 km to reach KOTA JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SVDK KOTA EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on