RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SVDK KOTA EXP (19804) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SVDK KOTA EXP
  • Number
  • 19804
Advertisement

19804 Svdk Kota Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Kota Jn (KOTA). Svdk Kota Exp covers total journey of 1135 kilometers. At 21:55 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 23:50 it arrives at Kota Jn. 19804 Svdk Kota Exp has total 30 stopping station like JALANDHAR CANT (JRC), JAKHAL JN (JHL), FARIDABAD (FDB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19804 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SVDK KOTA EXP
  • 17th March
  • 13 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • 50 Min
  • 20th January
  • 56 Min
  • 13th January
  • 3 Min
  • 6th January
  • 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1135Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SVDK KOTA EXP - 19804 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALERKOTLA
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 19 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SVDK KOTA EXP depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SVDK KOTA EXP (19804) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 21:55.

How much time SVDK KOTA EXP take to reach KOTA JN Railway Station?

SVDK KOTA EXP reach on day 2 to KOTA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SVDK KOTA EXP at KOTA JN Railway Station is 23:50.

Distance covered by SVDK KOTA EXP?

SVDK KOTA EXP covers 1135 km to reach KOTA JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SVDK KOTA EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on