RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16032) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16032
Advertisement

16032 Andaman Express is a -- (--) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Chennai Central (MAS). Andaman Express covers total journey of 2876 kilometers. At 21:55 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 10:10 it arrives at Chennai Central. 16032 Andaman Express has total 82 stopping station like JAKHAL JN (JHL), SANCHI (SCI), JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16032 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • 21st September
  • 4 Min
  • 20th September
  • 19 Min
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • 30 Min
  • 7th September
  • 3 Min
  • 6th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2876Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 60 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sat)

ANDAMAN EXPRESS - 16032 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KILA RAIPUR
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADGARH
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALERKOTLA
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUNAM UDHAM S W
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LEHRA GAGA
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UCHANA
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOLA
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JULANA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SANCHI
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1534 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1657 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1761 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1837 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1874 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1912 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAJRI JN
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1924 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1958 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1972 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2041 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2080 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2100 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2113 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2131 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2170 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2214 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2259 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2275 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2299 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2322 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2366 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2423 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW GUNTUR
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2453 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2478 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2500 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2520 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2535 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2584 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2612 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2650 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2667 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2701 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2739 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2767 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2794 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2876 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANDAMAN EXPRESS depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16032) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 21:55.

How much time ANDAMAN EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

ANDAMAN EXPRESS reach on day 5 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ANDAMAN EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by ANDAMAN EXPRESS?

ANDAMAN EXPRESS covers 2876 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. ANDAMAN EXPRESS passes through 82 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on