RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16032) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16032
Advertisement

16032 Andaman Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Chennai Central (MAS). Andaman Express covers total journey of 2873 kilometers. At 21:55 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 10:20 it arrives at Chennai Central. 16032 Andaman Express has total 81 stopping station like JAKHAL JN (JHL), BHOPAL JN (BPL), WARANGAL (WL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16032 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 13 Min
  • 12th February
  • 2 Hr 7 Min
  • 9th February
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • 8th February
  • 57 Min
  • 5th February
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • 1st February
  • 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2873Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 60 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sat)

ANDAMAN EXPRESS - 16032 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KILA RAIPUR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADGARH
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALERKOTLA
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 19 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUNAM UDHAM S W
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LEHRA GAGA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UCHANA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOLA
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JULANA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANCHI
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1872 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAJRI JN
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1922 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1956 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1970 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2040 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2078 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2098 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2129 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2168 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2273 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2419 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW GUNTUR
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2449 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2474 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2496 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2516 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2531 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2581 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2609 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2647 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2663 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2697 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2735 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2763 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2790 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2873 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANDAMAN EXPRESS depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16032) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 21:55.

How much time ANDAMAN EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

ANDAMAN EXPRESS reach on day 4 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ANDAMAN EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 10:20.

Distance covered by ANDAMAN EXPRESS?

ANDAMAN EXPRESS covers 2873 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. ANDAMAN EXPRESS passes through 81 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on