RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP (16788) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 16788
Advertisement

16788 Svdk-ten Himsagar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Svdk-ten Himsagar Exp covers total journey of 3636 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 18:45 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 16788 Svdk-ten Himsagar Exp has total 62 stopping station like JAKHAL JN (JHL), GWALIOR (GWL), RENIGUNTA JN (RU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16788 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP
  • 19th May
  • 7 Min
  • 5th May
  • 3 Hr 26 Min
  • 21st April
  • 1 Hr 29 Min
  • 14th April
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 7th April
  • 7 Min
  • 31st March
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 24th March
  • 5 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3636Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 68 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP - 16788 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADGARH
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALERKOTLA
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUNAM UDHAM S W
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LEHRA GAGA
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UCHANA
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOLA
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JULANA
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1761 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1837 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1958 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1972 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2113 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2214 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2322 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 2421 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2453 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2560 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2676 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2797 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2807 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2879 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2912 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2995 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3115 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3178 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3243 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3319 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3413 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3439 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3479 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3522 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3549 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3571 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3607 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3636 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP (16788) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP reach on day 5 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 18:45.

Distance covered by SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP?

SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP covers 3636 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP passes through 62 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on