RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP (16788) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 16788
Advertisement

16788 Svdk-ten Himsagar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Erode Jn (ED) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Svdk-ten Himsagar Exp covers total journey of 458 kilometers. At 09:05 it departs from Erode Jn and at 18:30 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 16788 Svdk-ten Himsagar Exp has total 11 stopping station like TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16788 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • 1 Hr 54 Min
  • 27th June
  • 2 Hr 6 Min
  • 20th June
  • 1 Min
  • 13th June
  • 2 Min
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 458Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP - 16788 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP depart from ERODE JN Railway Station?

SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP (16788) departs from ERODE JN Railway Station at 09:05.

How much time SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP reach on day 1 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP?

SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP covers 458 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on