RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAMNAGAR EXP (19577) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAMNAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 19577
Advertisement

19577 Jamnagar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Jamnagar (JAM). Jamnagar Exp covers total journey of 2739 kilometers. At 07:45 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 07:35 it arrives at Jamnagar. 19577 Jamnagar Exp has total 29 stopping station like ALUVA (AWY), UDUPI (UD), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19577 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAMNAGAR EXP
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 10 Min
  • 8th October
  • 19 Min
  • 7th October
  • 3 Min
  • 1st October
  • 5 Min
  • 30th September
  • 2 Min
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2739Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Tue)

JAMNAGAR EXP - 19577 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1964 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2086 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2407 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:28
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 2538 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2654 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2730 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2739 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAMNAGAR EXP depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

JAMNAGAR EXP (19577) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 07:45.

How much time JAMNAGAR EXP take to reach JAMNAGAR Railway Station?

JAMNAGAR EXP reach on day 4 to JAMNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of JAMNAGAR EXP at JAMNAGAR Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by JAMNAGAR EXP?

JAMNAGAR EXP covers 2739 km to reach JAMNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. JAMNAGAR EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on