RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAMNAGAR EXP (19577) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAMNAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 19577
Advertisement

19577 Jamnagar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Jamnagar (JAM). Jamnagar Exp covers total journey of 2593 kilometers. At 07:45 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 05:15 it arrives at Jamnagar. 19577 Jamnagar Exp has total 29 stopping station like ALUVA (AWY), UDUPI (UD), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19577 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAMNAGAR EXP
  • 19th February
  • 8 Min
  • 18th February
  • 28 Min
  • 12th February
  • 4 Hr 47 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • 14 Min
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • 18 Min
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2593Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Tue)

JAMNAGAR EXP - 19577 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2033 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2593 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAMNAGAR EXP depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

JAMNAGAR EXP (19577) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 07:45.

How much time JAMNAGAR EXP take to reach JAMNAGAR Railway Station?

JAMNAGAR EXP reach on day 3 to JAMNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of JAMNAGAR EXP at JAMNAGAR Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by JAMNAGAR EXP?

JAMNAGAR EXP covers 2593 km to reach JAMNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. JAMNAGAR EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on