RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAM SVDK EXP (12477) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAM SVDK EXP
  • Number
  • 12477
Advertisement

12477 Jam Svdk Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jamnagar (JAM) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Jam Svdk Exp covers total journey of 2062 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Jamnagar and at 17:25 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 12477 Jam Svdk Exp has total 31 stopping station like NADIAD JN (ND), NAGDA JN (NAD), NEW DELHI (NDLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12477 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAM SVDK EXP
  • 24th November
  • RT
  • 17th November
  • RT
  • 10th November
  • RT
  • 3rd November
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • 1 Min
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2062Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

JAM SVDK EXP - 12477 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1984 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2037 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2062 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAM SVDK EXP depart from JAMNAGAR Railway Station?

JAM SVDK EXP (12477) departs from JAMNAGAR Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time JAM SVDK EXP take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

JAM SVDK EXP reach on day 2 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of JAM SVDK EXP at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 17:25.

Distance covered by JAM SVDK EXP?

JAM SVDK EXP covers 2062 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. JAM SVDK EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on