RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SVDK KLK EXP (14504) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SVDK KLK EXP
  • Number
  • 14504
Advertisement

14504 Svdk Klk Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Kalka (KLK). Svdk Klk Exp covers total journey of 492 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 07:35 it arrives at Kalka. 14504 Svdk Klk Exp has total 10 stopping station like JAMMU TAWI (JAT), JALANDHAR CANT (JRC), NEW MORINDA (NMDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14504 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SVDK KLK EXP
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 14 Min
  • 8th June
  • 30 Min
  • 5th June
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • 1st June
  • 12 Min
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 492Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

SVDK KLK EXP - 14504 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW MORINDA
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SVDK KLK EXP depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SVDK KLK EXP (14504) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time SVDK KLK EXP take to reach KALKA Railway Station?

SVDK KLK EXP reach on day 3 to KALKA Railway Station. The arrival time of SVDK KLK EXP at KALKA Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by SVDK KLK EXP?

SVDK KLK EXP covers 492 km to reach KALKA Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. SVDK KLK EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on