RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SVDK KLK EXP (14504) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SVDK KLK EXP
  • Number
  • 14504
Advertisement

14504 Svdk Klk Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Kalka (KLK). Svdk Klk Exp covers total journey of 480 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 05:00 it arrives at Kalka. 14504 Svdk Klk Exp has total 9 stopping station like JAMMU TAWI (JAT), JALANDHAR CANT (JRC), SAHIBZADA ASNGR (SASN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14504 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SVDK KLK EXP
  • 4th May
  • 34 Min
  • 13th April
  • 3 Min
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 4 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • 3 Min
  • 1st January
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 480Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

SVDK KLK EXP - 14504 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SVDK KLK EXP depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SVDK KLK EXP (14504) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time SVDK KLK EXP take to reach KALKA Railway Station?

SVDK KLK EXP reach on day 3 to KALKA Railway Station. The arrival time of SVDK KLK EXP at KALKA Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by SVDK KLK EXP?

SVDK KLK EXP covers 480 km to reach KALKA Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SVDK KLK EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on