RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KLK UMB PASSENGER (54532) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KLK UMB PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 54532
Advertisement

54532 Klk Umb Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kalka (KLK) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB). Klk Umb Passenger covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 13:05 it departs from Kalka and at 14:45 it arrives at Ambala Cant Jn. 54532 Klk Umb Passenger has total 8 stopping station like CHANDIGARH (CDG), DAPPAR (DHPR), DHULKOT (DKT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54532 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KLK UMB PASSENGER
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 21st February
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KLK UMB PASSENGER - 54532 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDI MANDIR
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAGGHAR
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPPAR
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALRU
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHULKOT
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KLK UMB PASSENGER depart from KALKA Railway Station?

KLK UMB PASSENGER (54532) departs from KALKA Railway Station at 13:05.

How much time KLK UMB PASSENGER take to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

KLK UMB PASSENGER reach on day 1 to AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KLK UMB PASSENGER at AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station is 14:45.

Distance covered by KLK UMB PASSENGER?

KLK UMB PASSENGER covers 105 km to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. KLK UMB PASSENGER passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on