RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KLK SML PASS (52457) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KLK SML PASS
  • Number
  • 52457
Advertisement

52457 Klk Sml Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kalka (KLK) and Simla (SML). Klk Sml Pass covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 03:30 it departs from Kalka and at 08:55 it arrives at Simla. 52457 Klk Sml Pass has total 18 stopping station like SONWARA (SWO), SOLAN (SOL), KATHLEEGHAT (KEJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52457 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KLK SML PASS
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 18 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KLK SML PASS - 52457 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKSAL
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMMAN
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTI
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONWARA
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARHATTI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAROG
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAN
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALOGRA
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDAGHAT
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANOH
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHLEEGHAT
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOGHI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARADEVI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUTOGH
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUMMER HILL
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMLA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KLK SML PASS depart from KALKA Railway Station?

KLK SML PASS (52457) departs from KALKA Railway Station at 03:30.

How much time KLK SML PASS take to reach SIMLA Railway Station?

KLK SML PASS reach on day 1 to SIMLA Railway Station. The arrival time of KLK SML PASS at SIMLA Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by KLK SML PASS?

KLK SML PASS covers 96 km to reach SIMLA Railway Station at average speed of 18 km/hr. KLK SML PASS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on