RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SML KLK SPL (52446) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SML KLK SPL
  • Number
  • 52446
Advertisement

52446 Sml Klk Spl is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Simla (SML) and Kalka (KLK). Sml Klk Spl covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Simla and at 21:10 it arrives at Kalka. 52446 Sml Klk Spl has total 11 stopping station like JUTOGH (JTO), KANDAGHAT (KDZ), SOLAN (SOL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52446 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SML KLK SPL
  • 1st November
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 1st September
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 18 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SML KLK SPL - 52446 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SIMLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUMMER HILL
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUTOGH
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARADEVI
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 14 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDAGHAT
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALOGRA
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAN
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAROG
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKSAL
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SML KLK SPL depart from SIMLA Railway Station?

SML KLK SPL (52446) departs from SIMLA Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time SML KLK SPL take to reach KALKA Railway Station?

SML KLK SPL reach on day 1 to KALKA Railway Station. The arrival time of SML KLK SPL at KALKA Railway Station is 21:10.

Distance covered by SML KLK SPL?

SML KLK SPL covers 96 km to reach KALKA Railway Station at average speed of 18 km/hr. SML KLK SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on