RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KLK SML SPECIAL (52443) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KLK SML SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 52443
Advertisement

52443 Klk Sml Special is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kalka (KLK) and Simla (SML). Klk Sml Special covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 13:05 it departs from Kalka and at 19:30 it arrives at Simla. 52443 Klk Sml Special has total 12 stopping station like BAROG (BOF), KANDAGHAT (KDZ), JUTOGH (JTO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52443 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KLK SML SPECIAL
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 15 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KLK SML SPECIAL - 52443 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONWARA
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 22 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAROG
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAN
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALOGRA
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDAGHAT
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 17 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOGHI
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARADEVI
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUTOGH
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUMMER HILL
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMLA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KLK SML SPECIAL depart from KALKA Railway Station?

KLK SML SPECIAL (52443) departs from KALKA Railway Station at 13:05.

How much time KLK SML SPECIAL take to reach SIMLA Railway Station?

KLK SML SPECIAL reach on day 1 to SIMLA Railway Station. The arrival time of KLK SML SPECIAL at SIMLA Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by KLK SML SPECIAL?

KLK SML SPECIAL covers 96 km to reach SIMLA Railway Station at average speed of 15 km/hr. KLK SML SPECIAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on