RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PASCHIM EXPRESS (22926) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PASCHIM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22926
Advertisement

22926 Paschim Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kalka (KLK) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Paschim Express covers total journey of 1676 kilometers. At 10:20 it departs from Kalka and at 14:45 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 22926 Paschim Express has total 34 stopping station like NEW DELHI (NDLS), KOTA JN (KOTA), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22926 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PASCHIM EXPRESS
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 40 Min
  • 16th August
  • 23 Min
  • 15th August
  • 10 Min
  • 14th August
  • 4 Min
  • 13th August
  • 4 Min
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 53 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1676Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PASCHIM EXPRESS - 22926 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1676 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PASCHIM EXPRESS depart from KALKA Railway Station?

PASCHIM EXPRESS (22926) departs from KALKA Railway Station at 10:20.

How much time PASCHIM EXPRESS take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

PASCHIM EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of PASCHIM EXPRESS at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 14:45.

Distance covered by PASCHIM EXPRESS?

PASCHIM EXPRESS covers 1676 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. PASCHIM EXPRESS passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on