RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KLK SML SPL (52445) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KLK SML SPL
  • Number
  • 52445
Advertisement

52445 Klk Sml Spl is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kalka (KLK) and Simla (SML). Klk Sml Spl covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Kalka and at 12:15 it arrives at Simla. 52445 Klk Sml Spl has total 9 stopping station like BAROG (BOF), KANDAGHAT (KDZ), JUTOGH (JTO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52445 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KLK SML SPL
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 19 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KLK SML SPL - 52445 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAROG
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALOGRA
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDAGHAT
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARADEVI
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 14 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUTOGH
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUMMER HILL
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMLA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KLK SML SPL depart from KALKA Railway Station?

KLK SML SPL (52445) departs from KALKA Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time KLK SML SPL take to reach SIMLA Railway Station?

KLK SML SPL reach on day 1 to SIMLA Railway Station. The arrival time of KLK SML SPL at SIMLA Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by KLK SML SPL?

KLK SML SPL covers 96 km to reach SIMLA Railway Station at average speed of 19 km/hr. KLK SML SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on